ADVANCED DIPLOMAS

First NameLast NameDiploma specialismCity
PadraigMcDonnellDry Cargo CharteringDublin
SachiniSundra WadugeLiner TradesColombo
GeorgeHarjetteShip Operations and Management with distinctionLondon
AlexanderPrzyjemskiPort and Terminal Management with distinctionLondon
AzizaSwazuriPort AgencyMombasa
PrudenceBeardTanker CharteringLondon
KeatonStainsby-NewmanPort AgencyLondon
LindaKwayepLogistics and MultiModal TransportToronto
MariaGuerra-PradosPort AgencyMiddlesbrough
Alexandrede LimaShip Operations and ManagementLondon
ElshanNasirovTanker CharteringBaku
IvanTikhomirovDry Cargo Chartering with distinctionKlaipeda
NinaGololobovaTanker CharteringLondon
FilipposPaganiasShip Operations and ManagementAthens / Piraeus
AnkitGulatiDry Cargo CharteringNew Delhi
CharlesRoseTanker CharteringLondon
AchilleasNeofytouPort and Terminal ManagementLimassol
VagiasPapagrigorakisShipping Finance with distinctionAthens / Piraeus
Eusuf HusainAmeer SadiqueDry Cargo CharteringSingapore

FOUNDATION DIPLOMAS

First NameLast NameDiploma specialismCity
KrishnaNairPort AgencyMumbai
BryanHepburnOffshore Support IndustryLerwick
BenyaminZahaviTanker CharteringLondon
AlexanderRubiaLiner TradesMombasa
TharakaChathurangaPort AgencyColombo
JamesGitumaPort AgencyMombasa
Sai kyaw kyawAungShip Operations and ManagementSingapore
DiogoMendes SampaioPort and Terminal ManagementLisbon
PrzemyslawPlesiakLiner TradesDublin
DeclanHickeyPort AgencyDublin
NisreenTajbhaiLiner TradesMombasa
LaurenceAdamsonShip Sale and PurchaseLondon
KatjaEriksenOffshore Support IndustryOslo
AnnaSilvaPort and Terminal ManagementFort Lauderdale
VarvaraAlexandropoulouPort and Terminal ManagementAthens / Piraeus
Mohammad UzairHakimPort AgencyDubai
IphigeniaGrigoriouShip Operations and ManagementAthens / Piraeus
AnneHallDry Cargo Chartering with distinctionMiddlesbrough
OwainJacques-MortonShip Sale and PurchaseLondon
TathveerJhowryPort and Terminal ManagementMauritius — Reduit
UdayeLootooaPort and Terminal ManagementMauritius — Reduit
TasveerCaussyPort and Terminal ManagementMauritius — Reduit
Bibi OuzmaHauseeaPort and Terminal ManagementMauritius — Reduit
NikolaRisticDry Cargo CharteringLondon
ThureyaAwathPort AgencyMombasa
WilliamFinneDry Cargo CharteringBergen
SaidullahKhanPort AgencyLondon
JakeBazleyDry Cargo CharteringLondon
AlexanderMooreOffshore Support IndustryLondon
LukeRavenscroftDry Cargo CharteringLondon
ArthurRichierTanker CharteringLondon
Dinesh Prasantha FernandoWannakuwattha WadugePort AgencyColombo

ICS PRIZE WINNERS

First nameLast nameName of AwardAward criteriaCity
IvanTikhomirovWilliam Packard Memorial AwardHighest marks in AD overallKlaipeda
JamesMwendaArmac AwardHighest marks in Foundation Diploma in Port AgencyMombasa
AnneHallClarkson AwardHighest marks in Foundation Diploma in Dry Cargo CharteringNewcastle
AyeshaSohunDenholm Port Services AwardHighest marks in Foundation Diploma in Ship Operations & ManagementMauritius
NisreenTajbhaiMatthew Good Memorial AwardHighest marks in Foundation Diploma in Liner TradesMombasa
OwainJacques-MortonJohn O’Keeffe AwardHighest marks in Foundation or Advanced Diploma in Ship Sale and PurchaseLondon
BenyaminZahaviGlobal Tanker Chartering AwardHighest marks in the Foundation Diploma in Tanker CharteringLondon
NdubisiChiagoziemThe Shipwright’s AwardMost successful student overall in the ExaminationsLondon
AlexandrosKoulliasSPNL AwardMost successful first year student sitting examinations in LondonLondon
GoncaloBarreirosVaughan-James European AwardTop student of French, Spanish or Portuguese Nationality and whose mother tongue is not EnglishLisbon
AnneHallEA Gibson Shipbrokers AwardHighest marks in Introduction to Shipping in either Foundation Diploma or the Qualifying ExaminationsNewcastle
LoukiaMichailBaltic Exchange AwardHighest marks in the following subjects in the Qualifying Examinations: Shipping LawAthens
SurajPadhyBaltic Exchange AwardHighest marks in the following subjects in the Qualifying Examinations: Shipping BusinessVisak
PanagiotisDimokopoulosBaltic Exchange AwardHighest marks in the following subjects in the Qualifying Examinations: Dry Cargo CharteringAthens
NoridiRosliBraemar ACM Shipbroking AwardHighest marks in Tanker Chartering in the Qualifying ExaminationsSingapore
RoshinM AbrahamCory Brothers AwardHighest marks in Port Agency in the Qualifying Examinations and sitting in a UK centreLondon
KezarBhusavalwalaIHS-Markit AwardHighest marks in Ship Operations & Management in the Qualifying ExaminationsHong Kong
MarcoMilanKennedy Marr Lts AwardHighest marks in Offshore Support Industry in the overall ExaminationsRome
NdubisiChiagoziemLloyd’s list AwardHighest marks overall in completing the Qualifying ExaminationsLondon
SvitlanaDmytryshynaMediterranean Shipping Co (UK) AwardHighest marks in Logistics and Multi-modal Transport in the Qualifying ExaminationsOdessa
RohanChaturvediBDO AwardHighest marks in Shipping Finance ExaminationsMumbai
AlogakosSotiriosPeter Talbot Willcox Memorial AwardHighest marks in Ship Sale and Purchase in the Qualifying ExaminationsAthens
AlexandrosKoulliasPort of London Authority AwardMost successful student studying the Professional Qualifying Examinations sitting in LondonLondon
SatishVyasPort Strategy AwardHighest marks in Port & Terminal Management in the Qualifying ExaminationsMumbai
AndreaPavlouReed Smith LLP AwardHighest marks in Legal Principles in Shipping Business in the Qualifying ExaminationsLondon
MariaConstantinidouShipbrokers’ Register AwardHighest marks in Port Agency in the Qualifying ExaminationsLimassol
BibaA. MotalaAfrimari AwardHighest mark in Shipping Business sitting in an African examination centreDurban

PROFESSIONAL QUALIFYING EXAMINATIONS

First NameLast NameCountry
PeterBatriAustralia
KarenKwokAustralia
JamesSummersAustralia
SvetoslavTodorovBelgium
KristinaHristovaBulgaria
HugoBrentCanada
MaheshKadamCanada
EtienneSeguin-BertrandCanada
MichaelStokerCanada
TakaakiTanakaCanada
YiWangChina
SotirisChristodoulouCyprus
ChrysostomosEfthymiouCyprus
ChristoforosEvlavisCyprus
NadiaGeorgiouCyprus
ElenaIoannouCyprus
NikitaKrutinCyprus
AnastasisKyriakouCyprus
MonicaPhytidouCyprus
ChristodoulosStavrouCyprus
AntonisVarnavaCyprus
MehmetDemirDenmark
ValentinaVignoliFrance
AnastasiaSeyGhana
BerthaYeboah AsuamahGhana
NataliaAbasGreece
SotiriosAgorisGreece
AlexanderAlogoskoufisGreece
NikolaosAthiniotisGreece
FrantzeskaAttartGreece
AnnaBaginetaGreece
ErofiliBaritakiGreece
MardikoulaBesiGreece
StefaniaBitzaniGreece
ChristinaChatzidimitriouGreece
IoannisChatzinikolaouGreece
NikolaosDedesGreece
IfigeneiaDeliveliotiGreece
LefkotheaDimopoulouGreece
KonstantinosDousmanisGreece
AthinaEfthymiadouGreece
SpyridonKapsokavadisGreece
PaschalinaKolchouriGreece
ApostolosKondyliosGreece
MarousoKontomichalouGreece
MichailKontopanos-PappasGreece
NafsikaKontouGreece
GeorgiosKordalisGreece
AndreasKoutisGreece
AikaterinaKoutsogianniGreece
GerasimosKrassasGreece
AnnaLitinaGreece
GeorgiosManolopoulosGreece
MariaMantaGreece
EleutheriosMaragoudakisGreece
ThomasMargarisGreece
EmmanouilMatthaiakakisGreece
GeorgeMisyrisGreece
PhilipposMylonopoulosGreece
EiriniNakouGreece
KonstantinosNikasGreece
VasilisParaskevopoulosGreece
PanagiotaRalliGreece
AnastasiosStergiouGreece
AntigonosTheodorakisGreece
HelenTitopoulouGreece
ChrysoulaTsempeliGreece
ThomasTsianakasGreece
AnastasiaTsilikiGreece
AlexandrosVenedikisGreece
ChiLaiHong Kong
DeepakMehraHong Kong
VasileiosTsakiridisHong Kong
AmodKhareHong Kong
LovepreetBajwaIndia
MugilrajanDevarajanIndia
JayashreeDhadwalIndia
MGowri ShankarIndia
KanchanHandgeIndia
SwapnilHarneIndia
MandarKulkarniIndia
NishchayMakenIndia
KaranMakinIndia
NolanMascarenhasIndia
KanikaSaugunyIndia
TaruSawhneyIndia
PaulO'MahonyIreland
MarcoMilanItaly
BenardBitanyiKenya
EllahKiyanguKenya
ReynoldM'KremaKenya
SilvanceOduolKenya
AfnanSwalehKenya
DainisSaukansLatvia
ZuleikhaKhodabocusMauritius
Johan JanIsaksenNetherlands
DamilolaOsinugaNigeria
EliasHengSingapore
WanxiKhooSingapore
Wei Loon JasperLowSingapore
ShafiqSomSingapore
AkshayYadavaSingapore
HaigeZhangSingapore
PabloSanabriaSpain
FriederikeKostkaSwitzerland
OzdekAriner TosunTurkey
Raajeev KumarSinghUK
AlexanderMikhailovUkraine
DariaPavlenkoUkraine
SerhiiRadchenkoUkraine
PrashantJainUnited Arab Emirates
SiddharthKishorekumarUnited Arab Emirates
AbubakrSulaimanUnited Arab Emirates
TaejunBangUK
IanBrodieUK
MiguelCaballeroUK
AndreDen HouterUK
MelodieDewitteUK
GailFrameUK
ElinaHamzeUK
DarrenHarperUK
HannahKimani-BlancoUK
AlexandrosKoulliasUK
CharlotteLangmanUK
DoanNgaUK
MoyosoreOsinibiUK
TheodorosPhiliotisUK
NicholasPriceUK
JakeSeedUK
KerrySmithUK
ThorThomsenUK
GrahamThrallUK
Carlosde Campos MartinUS
AlecRothmanUS